Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Clubs and Members
Public Image Resources
For Clubs
Clubrunner - RI Guides
Clubrunner-RI Opt in (pdf)
Clubrunner-RI Integration Guide (PDF)
Diversity-Equity-Inclusion (DEI) information
Rotary's Commitment to DEI (PDF)
DEI Terms and explanations (PDF)
DEI Code of Conduct (PDF)
Imagine DEI Brochure (PDF)
Empowering Girls Initiative
EmpoweringGirlsBrochure-A4-Print_(PDF 15Mb)
EmpoweringGirlsBrochure-A4-Web (PDF 3Mb)
2019 Council On Legislation Essential Changes for Clubs and Districts
Club Speakers 2021
Club Visioning 2021
Membership Development
Resource Guide for Club Officers 2022 (PDF)
Learning Center Course Catalogue (PDF)
Designated Months
For individual Members
How to create a My Rotary Account (pdf)
Rotary Basics: Connect for Good. 12.8Mb (pdf)
Clubrunner: Edit your information and more
Edit My Profile (login required)
Member Search (Login Required)
eDirectory (Login Required)
How do I log into Clubrunner? (video 4min)
Learning and Development: Being a better Rotarian
Learning and Development 2021 (videos)
Learning and Development Programs
Find someone to help you
Contact the District Governor
Contact the District Governor Elect
Contact the District Governor Nominee
Contact a District Team Leader
Contact the District Secretary
Contact the District Treasurer
Rotary Fellowships
Probus
Recreational Vehicle Fellowship of Rotarians
Rotary Global Networking
International Yachting Fellowship of Rotarians
Past District Governors 1958-2023
District Conference 2024
Rotary Programs
Australian Rotary Health
Donate to Australian Rotary Health
Disaster Aid Australia-DAA
Disaster Aid Australia-DAA on Facebook
Donations In Kind-DIK
Donations In Kind-DIK on Facebook
Gippsland Community House
Interplast: Who We Are
Interplast Homepage
Rotary Youth Programs
Pride of Workmanship
Rotary Australia World Community Service: RAWCS
Rotary Against Malaria-RAM
Rotary Oceania Medical Aid for Children-ROMAC
ShelterBox Australia
Shine On Awards
The Rotary Foundation (TRF)
FOUNDATION FACTS
GLOBAL AND DISTRICT GRANTS
Grant Management Manual (download)
Global Grant
A Guide to Global Grants 2022
Club Memorandum of Understanding Form 2022 (download)
Terms and Conditions for Rotary Foundation Global Grants 2022
District Grant
Club Qualification and MoU Form 2022 (download)
District Grant Report Form 2019 (download)
District Grant Application Form 2023
D9820 District Grant Application and Guidelines Scholarship Grants
2022 Student Scholarship Power Point
D9820 District Scholarship Certificate template guide
District Grant Application
Foundation Grant Process
POLIO PLUS
Can Rotary End Polio (download)
CENTURION CLUB
Centurion Club Information (download)
Centurion Club Application form 2021 (download)
PAUL HARRIS FELLOW
Paul Harris Fellow Information
Paul Harris Fellow Recognition Form
FOUNDATION GIVING
Rotary Foundation Contribution Form (Club)
The Australian Rotary Foundation Trust Individual Giving (ARFT) Form
About Individual Giving To The Foundation
Areas of Focus
Policies & Forms
Child Safe Policies
Child Safe Policies for the Public
Child Safe Policies for Rotarians
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Linda Humphries
District Governor
Mount Eliza
District Executives
Colin Byron
District Governor Elect
Greater Dandenong and Endeavour Hills
Peter Behm
District Governor Nominee
aaaDistrict 9820
Gael Traa
District Secretary
Rosebud-Rye
John Cartledge
District Treasurer
Sale
Paul Mee
Immediate Past District Governor
Rosebud-Rye
District Officers and Directors
Linda Humphries
District Board Chair
Mount Eliza
Gordon Morriss
District Finance Chair
Mount Martha
Colin Byron
District Administration Chair
Greater Dandenong and Endeavour Hills
David Cahill
Conference Chairman
eClub Latitude 38 Inc.
Jim Wilson
Conference Treasurer
Berwick
Tim Moore
Leadership Development and Training
Berwick
Bill Degnan
District International Service Chair (DISC)
Traralgon Central
Tim Wills
Membership Chair
Drouin
Mark Humphries
The Rotary Foundation Chair
Mount Eliza
Tim Moore
Constitution, Enactment, Resolutions and By Laws
Berwick
Kerrie Schmidt
Community Chair
eClub Latitude 38 Inc.
Kerrie Schmidt
Vocational Services Chair
eClub Latitude 38 Inc.
Robert Cook
Youth Chair
Somerville Tyabb Rotary Club
David Button
Public Image Chair
Berwick
Alma Reynolds
New Club Development Chair
Warragul
Pearl Findlay-James
Emergency Management Chair
eClub Latitude 38 Inc.
Brian Norris
Future Vision Chair
eClub Latitude 38 Inc.
Phillip Thurgood
District Insurance Officer
Greater Dandenong and Endeavour Hills
David Hanlon
District Protection Officer
Frankston North
Caitlin Frost
District Rotaract Representative (Joint)
Casey-Cardinia Rotaract
Mark Humphries
District Information Technology Chair
Mount Eliza
Assistant/Area Governors
Peter Sindrey
East Gippsland
Lakes Entrance
Warren McPherson
Central Gippsland
Traralgon Central
Di Harrison
West Gippsland
Moe
Teresa Mitchell
South Gippsland
Warragul
Leanne Byron
Melbourne South East - Cardinia
Greater Dandenong and Endeavour Hills
Nigel Cousins
Nepean
Frankston Peninsula 2.0
Peter Rawlings
Peninsula
Mount Martha